rss_feed Latest News

Cross Country

Our Junior High and High School Cross Country teams were in action on Saturday at the Union City Invitational.  We had some great individual times!  See the link below for the results. Union City Invitational Results

Cross Country

Our Junior High Cross Country team competed against Muncie Northside and Shenandoah on Thursday, September 5.  The Rockets were represented by the following athletes:   Lilly Pierce, Chloe Wicker, Glory Ellis, Zoe Ogden, Emma Downing, Eli Wesley, Christian Smoak, and Zyler Ogden.  Great job Rockets!

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15

Sep 09 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Blackford High School Blackford High School 6:00 pm | Union Jr-Sr High School – Modoc Sep 09 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Blackford High School Blackford High School 6:00 pm | Union Jr-Sr High School – Modoc Sep 09 Girls Middle School Volleyball JH at Blue River Valley Jr/sr.

Junior High Cross Country

Our Junior High Cross Country teams participated in the Eastern Hancock Invitational on Saturday, August 31.  Our girls team placed 3rd out of 7 teams!  We had four girls receive medals for their accomplishments.  Additionally, we had two boys receive ribbons for their efforts.  Great job Rockets!  Keep up the good work.

Cross Country

Our Junior High and Varsity Cross Country teams competed in the Meister Invite at Monroe Central on August 24.  Below are the results: High School Boys High School Girls Junior High Boys Junior High Girls  

Varsity Cross Country

Our Varsity Cross Country teams were in action last evening at the Wapahani Invitational.   Our teams represented our school well with their effort and hard work.  Thank you Rockets!  Below is a link to the results.  Please note that for some reason Autumn Rice is listed as part of the Union City team.  She is

Junior High Cross Country

Last night the Union Junior High School Girls Cross Country team was represented by Chloe Wicker, Lilly Pierce, and Glory Ellis in our meet against BRV and Tri.  Having just three participants, we did not have enough runners to place as a team, however these three runners represented our school well.  Christian Smoak represented our

Junior High Volleyball

Our Junior High Volleyball teams played very well last night.  The 7th grade lost a tough match but played as a team and had some good individual performances.  The 8th grade won a hard fought battle in 3 sets with multiple players having several aces.  The 8th grade also won versus Inspire Academy last Friday

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 02 – Sep 08

Sep 03 Girls Varsity Cross Country at Wapahani High School Wapahani High School 5:00 pm | Wapahani High School Sep 03 Coed Middle School Cross Country at BRV/Tri 5:00 pm | Blue River Valley Jr/Sr. H.S. Sep 03 Girls Junior High Cross Country JH at BRV/Tri 5:00 pm | Blue River Valley Jr/Sr. H.S. Sep